12504 E 33rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,671 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $202,668, approximately $179 per square foot. 12504 E 33rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Yvonne E Brice Revocable Living Trust and Weir Melinda B
Bought by
Sa1 Home Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,865
Outstanding Balance
$135,377
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$67,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Brice Yvonne E
Bought by
Brice Yvonne E and Weir Melinda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sa1 Home Investments Llc | $100,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Brice Yvonne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sa1 Home Investments Llc | $135,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $20,604 | $4,298 | $16,306 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $20,043 | $2,580 | $17,463 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $20,043 | $2,529 | $17,514 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $15,580 | $2,727 | $12,853 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $15,580 | $2,727 | $12,853 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $15,646 | $2,727 | $12,919 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $15,646 | $2,727 | $12,919 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $15,576 | $3,189 | $12,387 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $15,576 | $3,189 | $12,387 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $15,186 | $3,327 | $11,859 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $14,744 | $3,230 | $11,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map