12504 Empress Ct Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $830,184
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 Empress Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $761,546, approximately $191 per square foot. 12504 Empress Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Manley Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Thomas M and Smith Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas M | $799,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,600 | $807,500 | $166,900 | $640,600 |
| 2023 | $9,600 | $793,000 | $167,300 | $625,700 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $767,900 | $166,700 | $601,200 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $674,000 | $145,000 | $529,000 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | $666,100 | $138,100 | $528,000 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $621,400 | $127,700 | $493,700 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $598,200 | $121,600 | $476,600 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $558,500 | $115,800 | $442,700 |
| 2016 | $7,613 | $530,000 | $110,300 | $419,700 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $540,300 | $108,100 | $432,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $542,100 | $104,200 | $437,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $512,200 | $96,300 | $415,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map