Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassidy Rawlins
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(916) 412-4889
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,914 - $624,000
Welcome to this charming single-story home nestled in a well-established Auburn neighborhood. This inviting residence offers 1,788 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking extra room for a home office or hobby space. Light and space abound featuring generous sized windows and vaulted ceilings in the living areas and primary bedroom. Venture outside to discover a gardener's paradise on this generous private lot. The beautiful grounds showcase mature landscaping and an impressive variety of fruit trees, including apple, citrus, pomegranate, almond, cherry trees and more. The covered patio creates an ideal setting for outdoor entertaining, complete with a pre-plumbed gas hookup ready for your barbecue aspirations. Spring and summer bring an extra touch of magic as flowers bloom throughout the garden, creating a colorful backdrop for outdoor living. The property's location strikes the perfect balance between tranquility and convenience. Enjoy easy access to everyday essentials with Safeway, Target, & Briar Patch Food Co-op all within a mile. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate being just mins from Ridge Golf Course & with easy access to both Hwy 49 & Interstate 80 via Bell Road, commuting is a breeze.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #01976738 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Sean E | $625,000 | Placer Title | |
| Brelsford Christopher Thomas | $447,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brockway Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Brockway Roberto | $379,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Brockman William F | -- | -- | |
| Brockman Roberta C | $187,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly Sean E | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brelsford Christopher Thomas | $402,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockway Roberto | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockman Roberta C | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Brockway Roberto | $37,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +39.8% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $447,000 | -0.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $449,500 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Price Changed | $449,500 | -2.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $488,854 | $131,235 | $357,619 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $469,873 | $126,140 | $343,733 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $460,661 | $123,667 | $336,994 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $451,630 | $121,243 | $330,387 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $447,000 | $120,000 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $490,000 | $142,200 | $347,800 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $406,000 | $117,800 | $288,200 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $395,000 | $114,600 | $280,400 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $372,000 | $108,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $358,000 | $103,900 | $254,100 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $333,000 | $96,600 | $236,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassidy Rawlins
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(916) 412-4889
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tena
J. Ellen Realty
(530) 218-5258
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Walker
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-1750
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Candace Morton
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225021737
APN: 052-370-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.