12506 County Road 165 Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $772,419
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12506 County Road 165, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $707,806, approximately $418 per square foot. 12506 County Road 165 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Konz Ebert Etal
Bought by
Krueger Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Konz David and Konz Susan
Bought by
Krueger Randy and Krueger Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Randy | $56,000 | -- | |
| Krueger Randy | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $675,900 | $146,600 | $529,300 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $635,500 | $143,800 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $612,300 | $138,600 | $473,700 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $462,900 | $105,800 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $462,900 | $105,800 | $357,100 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $426,500 | $103,800 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $432,100 | $103,800 | $328,300 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $375,200 | $90,800 | $284,400 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $390,300 | $91,600 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map