1251 Haubert St Baltimore, MD 21230
Locust Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $500,587
Studio
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Haubert St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $488,794, approximately $320 per square foot. 1251 Haubert St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Creasy Janice Miller
Bought by
Bird Paul A and Bird Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Wooton Francis M
Bought by
Creasy Janice Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Paul A | $224,000 | -- | |
| Creasy Janice Miller | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,641 | $456,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,641 | $452,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $448,400 | $80,000 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $443,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,357 | $438,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,550 | $434,100 | $80,000 | $354,100 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $431,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $429,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $426,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $385,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,838 | $364,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map