Estimated Value: $231,554 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $250,139, approximately $163 per square foot. 1251 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Lee Wanda M
Bought by
Swartz Jeffrey D and Swartz Candis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,972
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Premier Investment Corp
Bought by
Lee Cinton E and Lee Wanda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Jeffrey D | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Lee Cinton E | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartz Jeffrey D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $73,010 | $10,150 | $62,860 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $59,850 | $10,150 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $59,850 | $10,150 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $59,850 | $10,150 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $40,810 | $8,470 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map