Estimated Value: $223,702 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $240,176, approximately $165 per square foot. 1266 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Denlinger Kenneth D
Bought by
Denlinger Family Irrevocable Trust and Taynor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Denlinger Kenneth D
Bought by
Denlinger Erik J and Taynor Nikki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Gheen June L
Bought by
Vore Pamela J and The June L Gheen Irrevocble Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denlinger Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denlinger Erik J | -- | None Available | |
| Denlinger Kenneth D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Vore Pamela J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $70,000 | $10,290 | $59,710 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $57,510 | $10,290 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $57,510 | $10,290 | $47,220 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $57,510 | $10,290 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $47,920 | $8,580 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $47,920 | $8,580 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $47,920 | $8,580 | $39,340 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $39,310 | $8,580 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map