1251 W 15th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $677,811 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 W 15th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $740,953, approximately $562 per square foot. 1251 W 15th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Pena Joseph A
Bought by
Knotts Group Home Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Edc Real Estate Partners San Bernardino
Bought by
Vestin Mortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Klose David G
Bought by
Edc Real Estate Partners San Bernardino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Esther
Bought by
Garcia Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knotts Group Home Inc | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vestin Mortgage Inc | $119,174 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edc Real Estate Partners San Bernardino | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Denise | $86,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knotts Group Home Inc | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Denise | $84,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $61,872 | $11,539 | $50,333 |
| 2024 | $769 | $60,659 | $11,313 | $49,346 |
| 2023 | $754 | $59,469 | $11,091 | $48,378 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $58,303 | $10,874 | $47,429 |
| 2021 | $728 | $57,160 | $10,661 | $46,499 |
| 2020 | $708 | $56,574 | $10,552 | $46,022 |
| 2019 | $704 | $55,465 | $10,345 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $689 | $54,377 | $10,142 | $44,235 |
| 2017 | $668 | $53,311 | $9,943 | $43,368 |
| 2016 | $500 | $52,266 | $9,748 | $42,518 |
| 2015 | $488 | $51,481 | $9,602 | $41,879 |
| 2014 | $474 | $50,473 | $9,414 | $41,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map