$799,000
$50K PRICE DROP

12512 W Lamar Ct Glendale, AZ 85307

Estimated payment $4,697/month

Total Views 2,110
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Canyon View High School Rated A
  • Solar Power System
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought-after gated community of Falcon View. The spacious, open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, a gas 5-burner cooktop, dual pantries, and convenient slide-outs in all cabinets.
The elegant primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet with custom built-ins, a designer paint accent wall, dual sinks, and an upgraded deluxe spa shower for a true retreat experience.
A separate wing of the home includes two additional bedrooms and a bonus teen/media room, offering the perfect setup for guests, kids, or a flexible work/play space.
Step outside to your private backyard oasis, thoughtfully transformed with an 18' x 30' heated and cooled pool complete with dual waterfalls and an in-floor cleaning system. Enjoy the expansive travertine decking and pavers, above-ground 4-person spa, two 12' x 16' gazebos with lighting, a retractable awning over the back patio, two storage sheds, and lush landscaping-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style.
Not to be missed-the 3-car garage has been upgraded into a highly functional space with epoxy flooring, overhead storage racks, a mini-split system, and added insulation for year-round climate control.
This home has it all-style, function, and resort-style outdoor living.

Listing Agent

Kimberli Horyza

Compass Brokerage Phone: 602-677-2224 License #SA690726000 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Ashley Dabibi

Compass Brokerage Phone: 602-677-2224 License #SA704908000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 13,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-56-406

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Pride Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 682-3209
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Falcon View Subdivision, Dominic Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: El Mirage & Maryland Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 199.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Dominic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: FALCON VIEW
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 318.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2507.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Temp Controlled, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, Ductless
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 199.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Falcon View HOA
  • Phone: 480-682-3209
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 680.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 398.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 95.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: processing
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Pride Community Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barbara B. Robey Elementary School
  • High School: Canyon View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: L. Thomas Heck Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13239.0
  • Parcel #: 501-56-406

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.0
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $30,690 -- --
2024 $2,523 $29,228 -- --
2023 $2,523 $49,300 $9,860 $39,440
2022 $2,288 $38,720 $7,740 $30,980
2021 $2,311 $37,130 $7,420 $29,710
2020 $93 $1,725 $1,725 $0
2019 $93 $1,560 $1,560 $0
2018 $87 $1,515 $1,515 $0
2017 $83 $1,470 $1,470 $0
2016 $74 $1,530 $1,530 $0
2015 $78 $760 $760 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $799,000 -3.2% $319 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $825,000 -2.8% $329 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $849,000 +63.3% $339 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $520,000 -3.7% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $539,995 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $517,700 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Special Warranty Deed $2,122,349 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $414,160 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6989236

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-56-406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.