12514 S Scribner Rd Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $934,534
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12514 S Scribner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $768,845, approximately $324 per square foot. 12514 S Scribner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Johns William A and Johns Mary S
Bought by
Shears Eric C and Shears Sarah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shears Eric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $823,510 | $338,910 | $484,600 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $613,080 | $313,280 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $268,750 | $268,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $231,900 | $231,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $182,270 | $182,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map