12516 Spring Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12516 Spring Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $617,466, approximately $330 per square foot. 12516 Spring Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Todd S
Bought by
Stevens Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,514
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Davalle James
Bought by
Gibson Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,555
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Davalle James A
Bought by
Davalle James A and Davalle,Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Anthony | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Todd | $286,900 | -- | |
| Davalle James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Anthony | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Todd | $272,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Davalle James A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $492,000 | $127,200 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $469,100 | $121,100 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $457,500 | $119,800 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $432,200 | $112,200 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $387,300 | $101,300 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $369,000 | $98,900 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $348,400 | $94,900 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $341,400 | $92,100 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $332,400 | $89,100 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $326,100 | $87,500 | $238,600 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $311,300 | $83,200 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $299,800 | $79,700 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map