1252 Victor Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $902,207
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Victor Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $848,802, approximately $552 per square foot. 1252 Victor Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Ross Michele L and Pino Veronica E
Bought by
Pino Veronica and Ross Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,412
Outstanding Balance
$403,700
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Kahn Stephen E
Bought by
Ross Michele L and Pino Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Veronica | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Ross Michele L | $400,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Veronica | $605,412 | |
| Closed | Ross Michele L | $379,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $572,135 | $173,784 | $405,351 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $560,781 | $170,377 | $397,404 |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $556,652 | $167,037 | $389,615 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $538,738 | $163,762 | $381,976 |
| 2021 | $6,916 | $528,041 | $160,552 | $374,489 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $529,558 | $158,907 | $370,651 |
| 2019 | $20,842 | $519,177 | $155,792 | $363,385 |
| 2018 | $20,469 | $509,000 | $152,738 | $356,262 |
| 2017 | $20,186 | $499,022 | $149,744 | $349,278 |
| 2016 | $20,044 | $489,241 | $146,809 | $342,432 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $467,000 | $140,100 | $326,900 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $426,000 | $127,800 | $298,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map