12520 Ranchero Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $868,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12520 Ranchero Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $735,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 12520 Ranchero Way is a home with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Cornerstone Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
West Susan G
Bought by
West Steven J and Peterson West Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
West Susan G and West Steven J
Bought by
Peterson West Steven J and Peterson West Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
West Susan G
Bought by
West Susan G and West Steven J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Steven J | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Peterson West Steven J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| West Susan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Steven J | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson West Steven J | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $494,266 | $58,864 | $435,402 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $484,575 | $57,710 | $426,865 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $475,075 | $56,579 | $418,496 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $465,761 | $55,470 | $410,291 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $456,630 | $54,383 | $402,247 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $451,949 | $53,826 | $398,123 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $443,088 | $52,771 | $390,317 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $434,401 | $51,737 | $382,664 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $425,885 | $50,723 | $375,162 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $417,536 | $49,729 | $367,807 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $411,266 | $48,983 | $362,283 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,727 | $48,024 | $115,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map