Estimated Value: $783,099 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12529 Mcferon Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $867,775, approximately $796 per square foot. 12529 Mcferon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Nixon Jule Ann
Bought by
Nixon Jule Ann and Nixon Gaylon Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1960
Sold by
Konkolics Joseph E
Bought by
Konkolics Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Jule Ann | -- | -- | |
| Konkolics Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $69,703 | $24,454 | $45,249 |
| 2024 | $868 | $68,337 | $23,975 | $44,362 |
| 2023 | $850 | $66,998 | $23,505 | $43,493 |
| 2022 | $837 | $65,686 | $23,045 | $42,641 |
| 2021 | $827 | $64,399 | $22,594 | $41,805 |
| 2020 | $817 | $63,740 | $22,363 | $41,377 |
| 2019 | $799 | $62,491 | $21,925 | $40,566 |
| 2018 | $778 | $61,267 | $21,496 | $39,771 |
| 2017 | $759 | $60,067 | $21,075 | $38,992 |
| 2016 | $744 | $58,890 | $20,662 | $38,228 |
| 2015 | $734 | $58,006 | $20,352 | $37,654 |
| 2014 | $720 | $56,871 | $19,954 | $36,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map