1253 Chateau Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,300,000 - $4,558,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Chateau Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $4,046,440. 1253 Chateau Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Young S Mark and Bonner Sarah E
Bought by
Young S Mark and Bonner Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Jones Warren L and Jones Eleanore N
Bought by
Young S Mark and Bonner Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,469
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$3,814,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young S Mark | -- | -- | |
| Young S Mark | -- | -- | |
| Young S Mark | $1,500,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young S Mark | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Young S Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,090 | $2,305,467 | $1,690,681 | $614,786 |
| 2024 | $25,804 | $2,260,263 | $1,657,531 | $602,732 |
| 2023 | $25,585 | $2,215,945 | $1,625,031 | $590,914 |
| 2022 | $24,693 | $2,172,496 | $1,593,168 | $579,328 |
| 2021 | $23,672 | $2,129,899 | $1,561,930 | $567,969 |
| 2020 | $22,715 | $2,108,061 | $1,545,915 | $562,146 |
| 2019 | $22,781 | $2,066,727 | $1,515,603 | $551,124 |
| 2018 | $23,289 | $2,026,204 | $1,485,886 | $540,318 |
| 2016 | $22,572 | $1,947,526 | $1,428,188 | $519,338 |
| 2015 | $22,328 | $1,918,274 | $1,406,736 | $511,538 |
| 2014 | $21,853 | $1,880,698 | $1,379,180 | $501,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map