1253 Cherrytree Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Cherrytree Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $700,274, approximately $193 per square foot. 1253 Cherrytree Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $672,300 | $165,000 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $653,400 | $160,000 | $493,400 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $619,100 | $150,000 | $469,100 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $565,200 | $140,000 | $425,200 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $461,500 | $120,000 | $341,500 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $431,400 | $120,000 | $311,400 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $434,400 | $120,000 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $422,600 | $121,000 | $301,600 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $405,100 | $121,000 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $404,100 | $120,000 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $404,100 | $120,000 | $284,100 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $404,100 | $120,000 | $284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map