1253 W Early Ave Unit C Chicago, IL 60660
Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $703,012
Studio
--
Bath
6,200
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 W Early Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60660 and is currently estimated at $597,503, approximately $96 per square foot. 1253 W Early Ave Unit C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peirce School of International Studies, Senn High School, and St Thomas Of Canterbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Lissa Gary
Bought by
Lissa Gary and Gary Liss Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Liss Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,025
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$555,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lissa Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Liss Gary | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liss Gary | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $53,721 | $12,125 | $41,596 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $53,721 | $12,125 | $41,596 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $40,000 | $9,749 | $30,251 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $40,000 | $9,749 | $30,251 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $39,999 | $9,748 | $30,251 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $36,474 | $5,605 | $30,869 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $40,358 | $5,605 | $34,753 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $40,358 | $5,605 | $34,753 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $24,450 | $4,874 | $19,576 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $24,450 | $4,874 | $19,576 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $24,450 | $4,874 | $19,576 |
| 2014 | $5,497 | $32,193 | $3,716 | $28,477 |
| 2013 | $5,377 | $32,193 | $3,716 | $28,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map