1253 Washington Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Washington Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently priced at $383,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 1253 Washington Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Debutech Construction Llc
Bought by
Pride Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Ross Jaye L
Bought by
Debutech Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Ross Jaye L
Bought by
Debutech Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Homes Llc | $37,500 | Perfection Title Ltd | |
| Debutech Construction Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Debutech Construction Llc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Debutech Construction Llc | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Debutech Construction Llc | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,404 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $311,700 | $218,000 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $310,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $306,700 | $218,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $305,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map