1255 Aves Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $702,209 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Aves Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $731,302, approximately $482 per square foot. 1255 Aves Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Standish Michael J
Bought by
Standish Michael J and Standish Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Standish Michael J
Bought by
Standish Michael J and Standish Michael John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standish Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Standish Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Standish Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Standish Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $80,800 | $16,142 | $64,658 |
| 2024 | $873 | $79,217 | $15,826 | $63,391 |
| 2023 | $858 | $77,665 | $15,516 | $62,149 |
| 2022 | $858 | $76,143 | $15,212 | $60,931 |
| 2021 | $830 | $74,651 | $14,914 | $59,737 |
| 2020 | $836 | $73,887 | $14,762 | $59,125 |
| 2019 | $820 | $72,439 | $14,473 | $57,966 |
| 2018 | $808 | $71,020 | $14,190 | $56,830 |
| 2017 | $792 | $69,628 | $13,912 | $55,716 |
| 2016 | $696 | $68,264 | $13,640 | $54,624 |
| 2015 | $684 | $67,240 | $13,436 | $53,804 |
| 2014 | $671 | $65,924 | $13,173 | $52,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map