NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1255 Constitution Dr Indianapolis, IN 46234

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2014

Last sale price $139,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,772 / mo

183 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

BACK ON THE MARKET & WON'T LAST LONG! THIS HOME HAS SPACE GALORE! KITCHEN HAS SUPER NICE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CENTER ISLAND, & LARGE WALK-IN PANTRY. GREAT ROOM HAS FIREPLACE. HUGE MASTER SUITE OFFERS 2 SEPARATE WALK-IN CLOSETS, GARDEN TUB, & DOUBLE SINKS IN BATHROOM. BONUS LOFT AREA CAN BE USED AS SECOND LIVING SPACE, KIDS PLAY AREA, ETC. NICE SIZED BACKYARD WITH PRIVACY FENCE, DECK, FIREPIT, & A HOT TUB THAT STAYS! EXTRA LARGE FINISHED GARAGE & GORGEOUS LANDSCAPING. WOW!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cara Nelson

Streamlined Realty License #RB14032012 Listed on: 07/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Allison

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14043343

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include parkplayground, snow removal
  • Linden Square Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320832491007000022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: LINDEN SQUARE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: BACK ON THE MARKET & WON'T LAST LONG! THIS HOME HAS SPACE GALORE! KITCHEN HAS SUPER NICE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CENTER ISLAND, & LARGE WALK-IN PANTRY. GREAT ROOM HAS FIREPLACE. HUGE MASTER SUITE OFFERS 2 SEPARATE WALK-IN CLOSETS, GARDEN TUB, & DOUBLE SINKS IN BATHROOM. BONUS LOFT AREA CAN BE USED AS SECOND LIVING SPACE, KIDS PLAY AREA, ETC. NICE SIZED BACKYARD WITH PRIVACY FENCE, DECK, FIREPIT, & A HOT TUB THAT STAYS! EXTRA LARGE FINISHED GARAGE & GORGEOUS LANDSCAPING. WOW!!!
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 9
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Center Island,Dining Combo/Great Room,Walk In Pantry
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2100
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 861
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in
  • Total Sq Ft: 2100
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1239
  • Bathroom Areas: 3.0000
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear, Fence Privacy, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: ParkPlayground, Snow Removal
  • Mandatory Fee: 69

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 320832491007000022
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights
  • Lot Number: 173
  • Lot Size: 60x122

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1242
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 621
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Avon Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2013
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$294,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,661
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$118,575
Outstanding Balance
$88,285
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Isaacs R Mark R and Isaacs Kimberly
Bought by
Tinnon Derek S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guelden Jason T $118,575
Previous Owner Tinnon Derek S $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $139,500 -0.3% $66 / Sq Ft
10/14/2013 10/14/13 Price Changed $139,900 -2.1% $67 / Sq Ft
09/14/2013 09/14/13 Price Changed $142,900 -1.4% $68 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $252,400 $36,500 $215,900
2024 $2,619 $238,800 $36,500 $202,300
2023 $2,259 $207,600 $31,700 $175,900
2022 $2,270 $198,100 $30,200 $167,900
2021 $1,929 $167,900 $28,300 $139,600
2020 $1,812 $160,900 $28,300 $132,600
2019 $1,699 $152,900 $28,300 $124,600
2018 $1,721 $149,000 $28,300 $120,700
2017 $1,401 $140,100 $26,400 $113,700
2016 $1,369 $136,900 $26,400 $110,500
2014 $1,266 $126,800 $24,400 $102,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21245033

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-08-32-491-007.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.