1255 Edward Rd Naperville, IL 60540
Pembrooke Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,137 - $754,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Edward Rd, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $703,534, approximately $283 per square foot. 1255 Edward Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Hsiao Ming Yuan and Hsiao Shwu Chuen
Bought by
Hsiao Ming Yuan and Hsiao Shwu Chuen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsiao Ming Yuan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,587 | $188,811 | $79,460 | $109,351 |
| 2023 | $10,158 | $172,320 | $72,520 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $161,800 | $68,090 | $93,710 |
| 2021 | $9,391 | $155,680 | $65,510 | $90,170 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | $152,880 | $64,330 | $88,550 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $146,270 | $61,550 | $84,720 |
| 2018 | $8,955 | $142,010 | $59,760 | $82,250 |
| 2017 | $8,775 | $137,220 | $57,740 | $79,480 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $132,260 | $55,650 | $76,610 |
| 2015 | $8,546 | $124,550 | $52,410 | $72,140 |
| 2014 | $8,382 | $118,610 | $49,910 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $8,256 | $118,890 | $50,030 | $68,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map