1255 Skyline Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,170,976, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 1255 Skyline Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Jamali Lena Naim
Bought by
Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,541
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Charles Lee and Thomas Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Charles Lee and Thomas Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Thomas Charles Lee and Thomas Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim | $655,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Thomas Charles Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Moussa Mohamed Abdel Moneim | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,921 | $953,799 | $447,548 | $506,251 |
| 2023 | $11,921 | $916,765 | $430,170 | $486,595 |
| 2022 | $11,628 | $898,792 | $421,736 | $477,056 |
| 2021 | $11,371 | $881,171 | $413,467 | $467,704 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $872,138 | $409,228 | $462,910 |
| 2019 | $11,007 | $855,038 | $401,204 | $453,834 |
| 2018 | $10,483 | $838,275 | $393,338 | $444,937 |
| 2017 | $10,518 | $821,841 | $385,626 | $436,215 |
| 2016 | $10,160 | $805,728 | $378,065 | $427,663 |
| 2015 | $8,742 | $700,000 | $328,000 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $7,461 | $670,000 | $314,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map