1255 Spring Valley Common Unit 34 Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $647,414
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Spring Valley Common Unit 34, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $637,604, approximately $500 per square foot. 1255 Spring Valley Common Unit 34 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesanovic Dino | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kabiri Parwin | -- | None Available | |
| Jamal Saleha | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morado Salli | -- | None Available | |
| Morado Vincente | $406,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trent John | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Charles L | $170,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gibney Christine M | $132,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Alameda County Allied Housing Program | $114,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $139,728 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Markley Danielle C | $133,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesanovic Dino | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamal Saleha | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morado Vincente | $393,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent John | $261,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Charles L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibney Christine M | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alameda County Allied Housing Program | $114,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Markley Danielle C | $131,014 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $546,815 | $218,726 | $328,089 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $536,095 | $214,438 | $321,657 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $525,585 | $210,234 | $315,351 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $515,280 | $206,112 | $309,168 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $505,180 | $202,072 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $362,636 | $108,791 | $253,845 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $355,528 | $106,658 | $248,870 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $348,558 | $104,567 | $243,991 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $341,724 | $102,517 | $239,207 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $336,593 | $100,978 | $235,615 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $193,347 | $58,004 | $135,343 |
Map
- 4767 Lantana Ave
- 4753 Apple Tree Common
- 971 Bluebell Dr
- 4284 Torrey Pine Way
- 1572 Hollyhock St
- 1905 Monterey Dr
- 1882 Carnation Cir
- 4118 Bristlecone Way
- 5172 Sundance Dr
- 4363 Golf Dr
- 1972 Carnation Cir
- 5313 Starflower Way
- 4686 Vilana St
- 4654 Vilana St
- 2013 Galloway Common
- 4648 Vilana St
- 4707 Marengo Common
- 4711 Marengo Common
- 1414 Columbine Way
- 4756 Las Positas Rd Unit 186
- 1228 Spring Valley Common
- 1224 Spring Valley Common
- 1232 Spring Valley Common
- 1216 Spring Valley Common
- 1210 Spring Valley Common
- 1202 Spring Valley Common
- 1194 Spring Valley Common
- 1235 Spring Valley Common
- 1221 Spring Valley Common
- 1219 Spring Valley Common
- 1213 Spring Valley Common
- 1178 Spring Valley Common
- 1243 Spring Valley Common
- 1205 Spring Valley Common
- 1249 Spring Valley Common
- 1180 Spring Valley Common
- 1251 Spring Valley Common
- 1255 Spring Valley Common
- 1199 Spring Valley Common
- 1166 Spring Valley Common
Ask me questions while you tour the home.