1256 Ashton Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Wind NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $633,308
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Ashton Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $606,327, approximately $239 per square foot. 1256 Ashton Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Locascio Tony L and Locascio Christine M
Bought by
Li Hui and Liu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Rolfe John A and Rolfe Susan G
Bought by
Locascio Tony L and Locascio Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hui | $305,000 | Atg | |
| Locascio Tony L | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Hui | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Locascio Tony L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,593 | $177,708 | $48,333 | $129,375 |
| 2023 | $10,142 | $159,680 | $43,430 | $116,250 |
| 2022 | $9,854 | $150,190 | $40,530 | $109,660 |
| 2021 | $9,543 | $144,830 | $39,080 | $105,750 |
| 2020 | $9,530 | $144,830 | $39,080 | $105,750 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | $137,750 | $37,170 | $100,580 |
| 2018 | $9,055 | $133,920 | $35,980 | $97,940 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $129,380 | $34,760 | $94,620 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $124,170 | $33,360 | $90,810 |
| 2015 | $8,562 | $117,890 | $31,670 | $86,220 |
| 2014 | $8,229 | $109,810 | $29,270 | $80,540 |
| 2013 | $8,211 | $110,570 | $29,470 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map