1256 Masters Dr Unit 177 Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $416,107 - $466,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Masters Dr Unit 177, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $442,277, approximately $368 per square foot. 1256 Masters Dr Unit 177 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Hanchuck Linda J
Bought by
Anderson Ronald J and Anderson Mona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ronald J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $336,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $316,700 | $150,000 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $311,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $306,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $292,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $282,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $272,400 | $100,000 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $264,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map