12561 Edieth Dr Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12561 Edieth Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $1,200,376, approximately $543 per square foot. 12561 Edieth Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Bolsa Grande High School, and Olive Crest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Beecher Ralph M
Bought by
Beecher Ralph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,555
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,075,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Beacher Ralph M
Bought by
Beacher Ralph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Laurel Beecher
Bought by
Beecher Ralph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecher Ralph M | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Beacher Ralph M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beecher Ralph M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beecher Ralph M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beacher Ralph M | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beecher Ralph M | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $372,279 | $229,795 | $142,484 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $364,980 | $225,289 | $139,691 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $357,824 | $220,872 | $136,952 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $350,808 | $216,541 | $134,267 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $343,930 | $212,295 | $131,635 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $340,404 | $210,118 | $130,286 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $333,730 | $205,998 | $127,732 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $327,187 | $201,959 | $125,228 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $320,772 | $197,999 | $122,773 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $314,483 | $194,117 | $120,366 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $309,760 | $191,202 | $118,558 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $303,693 | $187,457 | $116,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map