Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Jarrett
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC
(901) 482-7639
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
HOME SWEET HOME!!! Charming home with spacious front porch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, kitchen with breakfast area, separate dining room, living room and laundry area and you will enjoy quiet evenings on your private covered back patio. (Added bonus: New roof in 2022 and a new water heater)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC License #352924 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Closetrak | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,800 | Regency Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | Mid America Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $78,000 | Mid America Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $78,000 | Mid America Title Agency | |
| Deed | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $169,670 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $77,388 | FHA | |
| Closed | $2,702 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $170,000 | -10.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $189,500 | +9.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $172,500 | +2.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $168,500 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $39,600 | $5,750 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $983 | $29,000 | $4,250 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $29,000 | $4,250 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $29,000 | $4,250 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $29,000 | $4,250 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $19,550 | $4,250 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $625 | $19,550 | $4,250 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $625 | $19,550 | $4,250 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $640 | $19,550 | $4,250 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $819 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Jarrett
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC
(901) 482-7639
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10215896
APN: 08-9018-0-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.