1257 Kodiak Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $567,864 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Kodiak Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $616,466, approximately $713 per square foot. 1257 Kodiak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Tietz William F and Tietz Irene
Bought by
Tietz William F and Tietz Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Tietz William F
Bought by
Tietz William F and Tietz Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tietz William F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tietz William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $455,195 | $81,338 | $373,857 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $446,269 | $79,743 | $366,526 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $437,518 | $78,179 | $359,339 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $428,939 | $76,646 | $352,293 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $261,052 | $50,291 | $210,761 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $258,375 | $49,775 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $253,309 | $48,799 | $204,510 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $248,342 | $47,842 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $243,473 | $46,904 | $196,569 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $238,699 | $45,984 | $192,715 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $217,384 | $45,293 | $172,091 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $213,126 | $44,406 | $168,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map