1257 S Hackett Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Alabar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,050 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $220,013, approximately $152 per square foot. 1257 S Hackett Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mackenzie Matthew D and Mackenzie Lindsey N
Bought by
Schaaf Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$86,343
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Nelson George H
Bought by
Mackenzie Matthew D and Mackenzie Lindsey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Foppe Ann T
Bought by
Nelson George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Misterek Christopher E and Misterek Leann M
Bought by
Nelson George H and Foppe Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaaf Kenneth E | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Matthew D | $133,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract C | |
| Nelson George H | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson George H | $130,000 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaaf Kenneth E | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Matthew D | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson George H | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $222,320 | $19,180 | $203,140 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $200,030 | $19,180 | $180,850 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $200,030 | $19,180 | $180,850 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $164,480 | $19,180 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $164,480 | $19,180 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $147,770 | $19,180 | $128,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map