Estimated Value: $529,038 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12579 Lesswing Rd, Alden, NY 14004 and is currently estimated at $652,760, approximately $275 per square foot. 12579 Lesswing Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Lantz Ronald and Lantz Dawn M
Bought by
Lantz Kenneth and Lantz Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Lantz William
Bought by
Lantz Ronald and Lantz Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Lantz Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $6,443 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $59,100 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,500 | $15,100 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map