1258 Shields Rd Youngstown, OH 44511
Estimated Value: $239,758 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $257,190, approximately $158 per square foot. 1258 Shields Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Creatore Mary Anne E
Bought by
Hale Brian and Hale Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$76,419
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Bought by
Hale Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Baird Timothy J and Baird Carole
Bought by
Baird Timothy J and Baird Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Brian | $118,000 | Attorney | |
| Hale Brian | -- | -- | |
| Baird Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Brian | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $64,980 | $8,960 | $56,020 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $64,980 | $8,960 | $56,020 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $64,980 | $8,960 | $56,020 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $53,110 | $8,950 | $44,160 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $53,110 | $8,950 | $44,160 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $53,110 | $8,950 | $44,160 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $42,490 | $7,160 | $35,330 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $42,490 | $7,160 | $35,330 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $42,490 | $7,160 | $35,330 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $40,420 | $7,160 | $33,260 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $40,420 | $7,160 | $33,260 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $40,420 | $7,160 | $33,260 |
| 2013 | $2,507 | $40,420 | $7,160 | $33,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map