12583 23rd St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $364,831 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12583 23rd St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $415,708, approximately $219 per square foot. 12583 23rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Heikkila Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,908
Outstanding Balance
$99,011
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Cl Realty Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heikkila Christopher A | $150,915 | Ryland Title Company | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $495,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heikkila Christopher A | $148,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |