1259 Avon Dr Cincinnati, OH 45229
Paddock Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,634 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Avon Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $271,159, approximately $163 per square foot. 1259 Avon Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Matre Kerrie K
Bought by
Miller Elissa K and 4526 Paddock Road Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Matre Kerrie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Elissa K | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Matre Kerrie K | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Elissa K | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $66,595 | $16,009 | $50,586 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $66,595 | $16,009 | $50,586 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $44,384 | $11,893 | $32,491 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $44,384 | $11,893 | $32,491 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $44,384 | $11,893 | $32,491 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $42,676 | $11,435 | $31,241 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $42,676 | $11,435 | $31,241 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $42,676 | $11,435 | $31,241 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $43,887 | $12,236 | $31,651 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $43,887 | $12,236 | $31,651 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $43,887 | $12,236 | $31,651 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $41,014 | $11,435 | $29,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map