1259 Galvez Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Galvez Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,230,500, approximately $898 per square foot. 1259 Galvez Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Pucci Alfred V and Pucci Nancy V
Bought by
Pucci Alfred and Pucci Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucci Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Pucci Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $118,085 | $22,062 | $96,023 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $113,502 | $21,206 | $92,296 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $111,278 | $20,791 | $90,487 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $109,097 | $20,384 | $88,713 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $107,979 | $20,175 | $87,804 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $105,863 | $19,780 | $86,083 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $103,789 | $19,393 | $84,396 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $101,755 | $19,013 | $82,742 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $99,761 | $18,641 | $81,120 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $98,263 | $18,361 | $79,902 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $96,339 | $18,002 | $78,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map