1259 Morgan St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Morgan St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $198,168, approximately $200 per square foot. 1259 Morgan St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
1259 Morgan Street Llc
Bought by
Bigart Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Bigart Doris
Bought by
1259 Morgan Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigart Christy | -- | -- | |
| 1259 Morgan Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1259 Morgan Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $110,300 | $27,000 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map