12590 North St Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12590 North St, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 12590 North St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $51,990 | $10,440 | $41,550 |
| 2024 | $505 | $30,620 | $10,440 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $356 | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $30,620 | $10,440 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $356 | $30,620 | $10,440 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $356 | $30,620 | $10,440 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $356 | $30,620 | $10,440 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $353 | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $363 | $31,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $31,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map