12600 North St Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $82,519 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12600 North St, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $97,506, approximately $93 per square foot. 12600 North St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Mcclain Annie Ruth
Bought by
Mcclain Annie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1983
Bought by
Mcclain Lester Annie Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Annie Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Annie Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Lester Annie Ruth | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $45,450 | $6,990 | $38,460 |
| 2024 | $457 | $23,860 | $6,990 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $305 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $23,860 | $6,990 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $305 | $23,860 | $6,990 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $305 | $23,860 | $6,990 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $305 | $23,860 | $6,990 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $303 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $23,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $274 | $23,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map