12593 Canby Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $2,416,996
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12593 Canby Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $1,623,498, approximately $635 per square foot. 12593 Canby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,712 | $2,214,100 | $1,627,100 | $587,000 |
| 2024 | $11,352 | $2,034,200 | $1,476,600 | $557,600 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $2,034,200 | $1,476,600 | $557,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map