12935 Canby Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $811,865
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12935 Canby Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $736,955, approximately $335 per square foot. 12935 Canby Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $665,800 | $179,700 | $486,100 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $649,300 | $161,700 | $487,600 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $649,300 | $161,700 | $487,600 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $544,200 | $75,000 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $444,300 | $62,500 | $381,800 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $420,100 | $60,000 | $360,100 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $409,400 | $60,000 | $349,400 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $406,400 | $60,000 | $346,400 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $348,500 | $60,000 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $330,600 | $60,000 | $270,600 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $331,200 | $60,000 | $271,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,000 | $60,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map