12597 S 900 E Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $988,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12597 S 900 E, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $743,000, approximately $523 per square foot. 12597 S 900 E is a home with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Whetman George Phillips and Whetman Velora S
Bought by
Draper City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper City | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $252,300 | $147,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $237,500 | $133,900 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $229,000 | $122,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $113,000 | $98,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,100 | $93,100 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $109,700 | $94,700 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $103,200 | $88,200 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $88,500 | $73,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $214,800 | $92,500 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,400 | $92,500 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,600 | $89,700 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,800 | $87,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map