126-128 E Maynard Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126-128 E Maynard Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $395,326, approximately $190 per square foot. 126-128 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Jones Jody Croley and Jones Michael E
Bought by
Michael B Kade Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Jones Michael E and Jones Jody Croley
Bought by
Jody Croley Falmouth Jones Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Jones Michael E
Bought by
Jody Croley Jones Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Northwest Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Friedrich David E and Friedrich Emily
Bought by
Northwest Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Sundaralingam Mohan
Bought by
Friedrich David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,925
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Revocabl Sundaralingam Mohan and Revocabl Indrani Sundaralingam
Bought by
Sundaralingam Mohan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Linga Ltd
Bought by
Sundaralingam Muttaiya and Sundaralingam Indrani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Kade Investments Llc | $210,000 | Stewart Title Box | |
| Jody Croley Falmouth Jones Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jody Croley Jones Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Michael E | $134,000 | Attorney | |
| Northwest Investment Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Friedrich David | $139,900 | Talon Group | |
| Sundaralingam Mohan | -- | -- | |
| Revocabl Sundaralingam Mohan | -- | -- | |
| Sundaralingam Muttaiya | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Linga Ltd | -- | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael B Kade Investments Llc | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael E | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedrich David | $104,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundaralingam Mohan | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Linga Ltd | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $119,840 | $36,050 | $83,790 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $119,840 | $36,050 | $83,790 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $119,840 | $36,050 | $83,790 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $78,760 | $21,600 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $78,760 | $21,600 | $57,160 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $78,760 | $21,600 | $57,160 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $63,000 | $17,290 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $63,000 | $17,290 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $63,000 | $17,290 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $51,040 | $10,750 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $51,040 | $10,750 | $40,290 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $51,040 | $10,750 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $46,375 | $9,765 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map