126 Amethyst Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Amethyst Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $286,537, approximately $175 per square foot. 126 Amethyst Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Bought by
Hesdorffer Diann Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesdorffer Diann Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $19,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $20,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $19,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $19,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $19,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $19,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $17,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $17,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $17,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $17,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $17,012 | $0 | $0 |