126 Avocado Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,557,192
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Avocado Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,458,798, approximately $858 per square foot. 126 Avocado Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Spaulding Kelly M
Bought by
Morassutti Paul A and Morassutti Louisa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,106
Outstanding Balance
$77,398
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,381,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Ferguson Michele and Ferguson Doris
Bought by
Spaulding Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Bean Michele and Ferguson Doris
Bought by
Ferguson Michele and Ferguson Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Joseph and Fernandez Charlotte
Bought by
Bean Michele and Ferguson Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morassutti Paul A | $932,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Spaulding Kelly M | $468,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Michele | -- | -- | |
| Bean Michele | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morassutti Paul A | $93,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Kelly M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Michele | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Michele | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,329 | $1,060,452 | $739,587 | $320,865 |
| 2024 | $12,086 | $1,039,660 | $725,086 | $314,574 |
| 2023 | $11,896 | $1,019,275 | $710,869 | $308,406 |
| 2022 | $11,811 | $999,290 | $696,931 | $302,359 |
| 2021 | $11,576 | $979,697 | $683,266 | $296,431 |
| 2019 | $11,353 | $950,640 | $663,000 | $287,640 |
| 2018 | $10,933 | $932,000 | $650,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $541,878 | $362,580 | $179,298 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $531,254 | $355,471 | $175,783 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $523,275 | $350,132 | $173,143 |
| 2014 | $6,227 | $511,751 | $343,274 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map