$1,299,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $8,113/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School Rated A
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this tastefully renovated ranch-style home offering breathtaking front-facing hill views and a rare combination of comfort, space, and future potential. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features LVP flooring, abundant natural light from dual-pane windows, a newer HVAC system, and a modern kitchen with sleek, updated appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, adding a fresh, contemporary feel that complements the home’s overall modern upgrades. The desirable layout includes separate living and formal rooms—a hard-to-find feature that offers flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a flat, usable lot, the property presents excellent ADU potential and a truly expansive backyard setting complete with a beautiful deck—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying California’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Located in a central area with quick access to I-680, this home offers exceptional convenience to parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Dual-side parking with space for RV or boat adds even more functionality. Today’s savvy buyers are actively searching for more land, a functional layout, and value that stands out from newer, higher-priced alternatives offering less space and flexibility—this home delivers exactly that.

Listing Agent

Cindy Han

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01997284 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2121910026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Tareyton to Springdale to Broadmoor
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood Flrs Throughout, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composition Shingles, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Parcel Number: 2121910026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,219 $1,235,000 $915,000 $320,000
2024 $3,538 $276,764 $137,390 $139,374
2023 $3,538 $271,339 $134,697 $136,642
2022 $3,511 $266,019 $132,056 $133,963
2021 $3,443 $260,804 $129,467 $131,337
2019 $3,352 $253,071 $125,628 $127,443
2018 $3,223 $248,110 $123,165 $124,945
2017 $3,100 $243,246 $120,750 $122,496
2016 $3,046 $238,478 $118,383 $120,095
2015 $3,018 $234,897 $116,605 $118,292
2014 $2,978 $230,296 $114,321 $115,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,235,000 -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold $1,235,000 +0.9% $835 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Sale $1,224,500 -- $828 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,235,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $988,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41135087

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212-191-002-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.