126 Baltimore Rd North Springfield, VT 05150
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $601,518
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Baltimore Rd, North Springfield, VT 05150 and is currently estimated at $463,130, approximately $229 per square foot. 126 Baltimore Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Larochelle Paul and Larochelle Darlene A
Bought by
Larochelle Jason and Larochelle Lisa K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,270 | $346,900 | $51,100 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $346,900 | $51,100 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $11,138 | $346,900 | $51,100 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $11,502 | $307,900 | $40,300 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $11,703 | $307,900 | $40,300 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $11,340 | $307,800 | $40,300 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $307,800 | $40,300 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $342,900 | $68,300 | $274,600 |
| 2016 | $10,419 | $342,900 | $68,300 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map