$740,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $4,739/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,863 Sq Ft
4,179 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Private Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

Coming Soon! Perched atop a hill with stunning bay views, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and charm. Enjoy a spacious backyard featuring fruit trees, lush grass areas, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, or simply take in the scenery. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous upgrades throughout, including new carpet on the stairs and upper level, a newer roof, and a highly desirable full bedroom and bathroom on the main level — perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Stay tuned for the official launch and upcoming open house schedule — you won’t want to miss this one!

Listing Agent

DEBORAH MAISTERRENA

Re/max Crossroads License #01982779 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Re/max Crossroads

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 4,179 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee
  • Association Phone (510) 262-1795
  • Glen Cove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0075233070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

4,179 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Cove
  • Directions: Lookout, Bayhurst, Baringer.

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Microwave

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot, Back Yard, Bay/Harbor, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Panoramic, Ridge, Water
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Guest, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 510-262-1795
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4179
  • Parcel Number: 0075233070

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,789 $663,529 $162,364 $501,165
2024 $8,789 $650,520 $159,181 $491,339
2023 $9,081 $637,765 $156,060 $481,705
2022 $9,013 $625,260 $153,000 $472,260
2021 $8,835 $613,000 $150,000 $463,000
2020 $6,935 $438,383 $108,242 $330,141
2019 $6,772 $429,788 $106,120 $323,668
2018 $6,411 $421,362 $104,040 $317,322
2017 $6,185 $413,100 $102,000 $311,100
2016 $5,615 $405,000 $100,000 $305,000
2015 $5,690 $376,000 $80,000 $296,000
2014 $6,391 $375,027 $85,720 $289,307
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $613,000 +6.6% $329 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $575,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $613,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $405,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Trustee Deed $353,729 Accommodation
Grant Deed $350,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $278,718 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $508,500 --
Individual Deed $322,000 North American Title Co
Corporate Deed $201,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $473,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $405,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $315,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $337,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $191,000 No Value Available
Closed $67,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41135578

bridgeMLS

APN: 0075-233-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.