126 Bennington Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $521,563 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bennington Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $533,141, approximately $212 per square foot. 126 Bennington Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Vyas Sachin and Vyas Jigna
Bought by
Patel Sachin and Patel Komal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Outstanding Balance
$187,209
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Mill Llc
Bought by
Vyas Sachin and Vyas Jigna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sachin | $290,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Vyas Sachin | $333,500 | Nl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sachin | $282,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Vyas Sachin | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Vyas Sachin | $38,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,857 | $48,000 | $12,117 | $35,883 |
| 2024 | $10,857 | $34,503 | $10,300 | $24,203 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $37,001 | $10,300 | $26,701 |
| 2022 | $10,467 | $37,001 | $10,300 | $26,701 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $29,449 | $9,087 | $20,362 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $29,449 | $9,087 | $20,362 |
| 2019 | $9,779 | $32,722 | $9,087 | $23,635 |
| 2018 | $9,821 | $30,392 | $7,876 | $22,516 |
| 2017 | $9,671 | $30,392 | $7,876 | $22,516 |
| 2016 | $9,326 | $30,392 | $7,876 | $22,516 |
| 2015 | $9,603 | $29,134 | $6,967 | $22,167 |
| 2014 | $9,495 | $29,134 | $6,967 | $22,167 |
| 2013 | $9,100 | $29,134 | $6,967 | $22,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map