134 Stanton Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Stanton Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $578,089, approximately $167 per square foot. 134 Stanton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Menke Todd A and Menke Kimberly M
Bought by
Linebrink Matthew and Linebrink Jennipher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,994
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Mill Llc
Bought by
Menke Todd A and Menke Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linebrink Matthew | $320,000 | Multiple | |
| Menke Todd A | $368,000 | Nl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linebrink Matthew | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menke Todd A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,824 | $56,000 | $12,849 | $43,151 |
| 2024 | $11,824 | $40,000 | $10,922 | $29,078 |
| 2023 | $11,402 | $40,000 | $10,922 | $29,078 |
| 2022 | $11,402 | $40,000 | $10,922 | $29,078 |
| 2021 | $11,372 | $33,256 | $9,636 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $11,288 | $33,256 | $9,636 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $11,191 | $36,952 | $9,636 | $27,316 |
| 2018 | $12,501 | $37,749 | $8,351 | $29,398 |
| 2017 | $12,305 | $37,749 | $8,351 | $29,398 |
| 2016 | $11,786 | $37,749 | $8,351 | $29,398 |
| 2015 | $10,641 | $32,000 | $7,388 | $24,612 |
| 2014 | $10,520 | $32,000 | $7,388 | $24,612 |
| 2013 | $10,987 | $32,000 | $7,388 | $24,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map