126 Bergen Dr Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bergen Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $351,791, approximately $228 per square foot. 126 Bergen Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Steege Investments Llc
Bought by
Eiklenborg Scott and Eiklenborg Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,325
Outstanding Balance
$318,325
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,466
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiklenborg Scott | $374,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eiklenborg Scott | $318,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $320,050 | $15,330 | $304,720 |
| 2024 | $332 | $15,330 | $15,330 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $15,330 | $15,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $153,460 | $15,330 | $138,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map