2215 Sager Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Alabar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,896 - $248,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Sager Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $239,724, approximately $164 per square foot. 2215 Sager Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Islamovic Mustafa and Islamovic Zumra
Bought by
Stokes Shirley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,822
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Islamovic Mustafa and Islamovic Zumra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Luensmann Charles M and Luensmann Patricia S
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Shirley S | $133,000 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Islamovic Mustafa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Shirley S | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $239,100 | $20,120 | $218,980 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $215,090 | $20,120 | $194,970 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $215,090 | $20,120 | $194,970 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $174,360 | $20,120 | $154,240 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $174,360 | $20,120 | $154,240 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $156,620 | $20,120 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map